Child Care Centres

Sylvania (2224)

Active Kids Preschool-Long Day Care- 100 Holt Road  Phone: 02 9544 6269

Angels Preschool– 46 Princes Highway  Phone:  02 9522 9532

Blue Wren Day Nursery– 77 Venetia Street  Phone: 02 9522 7031

Bridge The Gap Combined OSHC– (Sylvania Public School) 46 Princes Hwy  Phone: 0414 502 369 

Canberra Road Child Care Centre– 32-34 Canberra Road  Phone: 02 9522 7040

Echidna Garten Child Care Centre– 2 Snowden Ave  Phone: 02 9544 7644

Honeybears Early Learning Centre– 10 Lisbon Street  Phone: 02 9522 2188

Orange Emu Kindergarten– 56-60 Princes Highway  Phone: 02 9522 6261

Sylvania Heights Combined OSHC Activity Centre– SHP/ School  33 Lisbon St.  Phone:  02 9522 75 95

Sylvania Kindergarten– 80 Evelyn Street  Sylvania Waters  Phone: 02 9522 7061 

Oyster Bay (2225)

Oyster Bay Before and After Hours School Care– Phillip Street  Phone: 02 9528 5009

Oyster Bay Pre School Kindergarten–  60-62 Georges River Crescent  Phone: 02 9528 4982

Como (2226)

Como Kidz Day Care-  105 Wolger Street  Phone: 02 9589 1662

Como West Before & After School Care– Cnr Woronora Cres & Warraba Rd  Phone: 02 9589 3893

Jannali (2226)

Djanaba Occasional Care Service– 90 Soldiers Road  Phone: 02 9528 2855

Jannali Before & After Child Care Centre– (Jannali Public School) Soldier Rd  Phone: 02 9589 0659

Jannali Before and After School Service– 122 Sutherland Road  Phone: 02 9589 0659

Jannali East Before & After School Care– 500 Box Road  Phone: 02 9528 2853

Jannali Kinder Care– 22 Roberts Street  Phone: 02 9589 1194

Jannali Kinder Care 2 - Kids Corner– 38 Roberts Street Phone: 02 9589 0199 or 02 9589 2199

Jannali Pre School Kindergarten– 6 Alice Street  Phone: 02 9528 4422

Soldiers Road Child Care Centre–  92 Soldiers Road  Phone: 02 9528 7285

Gymea (2227)

Bay Road Kindy-  201 Gymea Bay Road  Phone: 02 9524 7361

Gymea Bay Care & Leisure– Gymea Bay Road  Phone: 02 9524 3444

Gymea North OOSH-  (Gymea North Public School) Ruby Road  Phone: 02 9524 3711

Lullaby Baby Cottage– 2 Dwyer Street  Phone: 02 9525 6006

St Catherines Laboure Before & After School Care– 123 Gymea Bay Rd  Phone: 02 9545 4556

Tom Thumb Kindergarten (#1)-  18 Milburn Road  Phone: 02 9524 2477  Fax: 02 9524 3711

Tom Thumb Kingergarten– Ruby Road  Phone: 02 9524 3711

Miranda (2228)

Bambino's Kindergarten– 4 Malvern Road  Phone: 02 9525 1577

Miranda Out Of School Hours Care (M.O.O.S.H Care Inc)- Wandella Rd   Phone: 02 9540 5631

Time 4 Kindy-  78 Bellingara Road  Phone: 02 9544 8331

Wombat Occasional Child Care Centre– 31a Wandella Road  Phone: 02 9525 9681

Wyralla Road Kindergarten– 98 Wyralla Road  Phone: 02 9526 8700  Fax: 02 9526 8884

Caringbah (2229)

Bambino's Kindergarten– 86-88 Crammond Boulevard  Phone: 02 9526 7342

Boulevard Pre School & Child Care Centre – 27 Woodfield Boulevard  Phone: 02 9531 6077

Caringbah Lady Fatima YMCA BASC & Vacation Care-  5 Jacaranda Road  Phone: 02 9524 1800

Caringbah North Combined OSHC -  (Scout Hall) Cawarra Road  Phone: 02 9540 2239

Caringbah South Pre-School Kindergarten-  384 Willarong Road  Phone: 02 9525 5269

Jacaranda Pre-School Centre– 11 Jacaranda Road  Phone: 02 9524 7068

Kid'n Around Kindergarten-  83 Gannons Road  Phone: 02 9523 5436  Fax: 02 9523 5463

Kids At Kindy Long Day Care Centre– 16/65-75 Captain Cook Drive  Phone: 02 9524 1344

Koala Child Care Centre-  (Sutherland Hospital)  Phone: 02 9540 7230

Little Darlings Childcare Centre– 482 Port Hacking Rd South  Phone: 02 9526 1115

Little Miracles Child Care-  20a Dudley Ave  Phone: 02 9524 1303

Peter Pan Pre School– 375 Port Hacking Road  Phone: 02 9524 3156

Sutherland Shire Council– (Caringbah Public School) Port Hacking Road  Phone: 02 9710 0568

Sutherland Shire Council Long Day Care Centre– Dianella Street  Phone: 02 9524 2412

Tiny Tots Academy-  258 Burraneer Bay Road  Phone: 02 9540 4495

Taren Point (2229)

ABC Taren Point-  29 Alexander Ave  Phone: 02 9542 7463

Taren Point OOSH- (Taren Point Public School) Woodlands Road  Phone: 0423 667 184

Bundeena & Mainbar Pre School and Children Services-  Bundeena Drive  Phone: 02 9527 2981

Bundeena Before and After School Care– (Bundeena Public School) 48R Scarborough St.  Phone: 02 9523 8722

The Goanna Patch Kindergarten-  24 Thomson Street  Phone: 02 9527 1200  Fax: 02 9527 1233

Burraneer (2230)

Burraneer Child Care Centre– 306 Woolooware Road  Phone: Phone: 02 9523 5536

Cronulla (2230)

Burraneer Activity Centre– 161 Burraneer Bay Road  Phone: 02 9544 0429

Lullaby Baby Cottage– 112 Nicholson Parade  Phone: 02 9501 5755

Mimi Kindergarten– 10-12 John Street  Phone: 02 9523 4805  Fax: 02 9501 5284

South Cronulla Outside of School Hours Inc- (South Cronulla Primary School)  Phone: 02 9523 1208

STABAC Inc OSHC Service– (St Aloysius Primary School) Giddings Ave  Phone: 02 9523 9333

Sutherland Shire Council Long Day Care Centre– 28 Waratah street  Phone: 02 9523 8223

Woolooware (2230)

Franklin Road Child Care Centre– 41 Franklin Road  Phone: 02 9523 9944

Little Darlings II Woolooware Rd Kindy–  148-150 Woolooware Rd  Phone: 02 9527 4314

Tiny Treasures Kindergarten & Long Day Care Centre-  215 The Kingsway  Phone: 02 9523 2075

Waves Childcare Centre– 44 Sturt Road  Phone: 02 9544 4344

Woolooware Combined OSHC- (Woolooware Public School) Cnr Wills & Riverview  Phone: 02 9523 9971

Sutherland Shire Council- (Menai Children’s Centre) Hall Drive  Phone: 02 9710 0568

The Cubbyhouse Pre-School & Occasional Care Centre– 34 Allison Crescent  Phone: 02 9543 5407

Minbalup Pre-School– 51 Hall Drive  Phone: 02 9543 5315

Menai Before & After School Care Centre Inc– Hall Drive  Phone: 02 9543 5331

Lorikeet Child Care Centre– 6 Bradman Road  Phone: 02 9543 0500

Little Bear Child Care Centre– 26-28 Allison Crescent  Phone: 02 9541 0299

Holy Family Before & After School Care– 1d Anzac Road  Phone: 02 9541 4367

Carter Road Long Day Care Centre– 59 Carter Road  Phone: 02 9543 0208

Bradman Road Child Care Centre– 25a Bradman Road  Phone: 02 9543 5942

Allison Crescent Child Care Centre– 34-42 Allison Cres.  Phone: 02 9541 1713

ABC Menai– 26-28 Allison Crescent  Phone: 02 9541 0299

Menai (2234)

Lucas Heights Kids Cottage– 137 Old Illawarra Road  Phone: 02 9541 0489

Lucas Heights Before & After School– Old Illawarra Road  Phone: 02 9541 0699

Lucas Heights (2234)

Tharawal After School Care Centre– Gerald Road  Phone: 02 9543 8253 

Kids & Co Pre-School– 48 Blaxland Road  Phone: 02 9543 8897  Fax: 02 9543 9285

Illawong Before & After School Care- (Illawong Community Centre) Fowler Rd  Phone: 02 9543 1588

Hobart Place Child Care Centre– 52 Hobart Place  Phone: 02 9543 5533

Illawong (2234)

The Ridge Child Care Centre– 46 David Road  Phone: 02 9543 8904

Barden Ridge (2234)

Possum Patch Kindergarten– 3 Derribong Crescent  Phone: 02 9543  5063

Bangor Kindy– 118 Yala Road  Phone: 02  9543 2922  Fax: 02 9543 1805

Bangor Before and After School Care Centre- (Bangor P/School) Pyree St  Phone: 02 9543 8391

Bangor Baby Child Care Centre– 118 Yala Road  Phone: 02 9541 4173

Bangor (2234)

Cindi Kindi OOSH – Alfords Point  Phone: 0412 575 551

Alfords Point Pre-School Kindergarten– 2 Hickory Close  Phone: 02 9543 7693

Alfords Point (2234)

Yarrawarrah Kindergarten & Long Day Care Centre– 72 Laurina Ave  Phone: 02 9520 0382

Yarrawarrah Activity Centre- (Yarrawarra Public School) 45 Old Bush Rd  Phone: 02 9520 3174

Yarrawarra (2233)

Footprints Childcare Centre– 53 Bundanoon Road  Phone: 02 9521 4476

Woronora Heights (2233)

KU Heathcote Pre-school– 18 Oliver Street  Phone: 02 9520 5402

Heathcote Sunshine Kids– 32 Wilson Parade  Phone: 02 9520 5005  Fax: 02 9520 5008

Heathcote Before and After School Hours Care- (Heathcote Anglican Church Hall) Phone: 02 9548 1565                                       

Heathcote (2233)

Waratah Long Day Care Centre– 36 Waratah Road  Phone: 02 9548 3058

Top Kidz III Pre School & Long Day Child Care Centre– 113 Banksia Ave  Phone: 0400 853 333

Top Kidz 1 Pre School & Long Day Child Care Centre– 145 Woronora Rd  Phone: 0400 853 111

Sutherland Shire Council- (Anzac Oval Hall) Anzac Ave  Phone: 02 9710 0568

Marton Activity Centre Before & After School Care– 107 Kingswood Road  Phone: 02 9548 2777

Little Bright Stars Pre School-  255 Cooriengah Heights Road  Phone: 02 9520 9695

Engadine West OSHC- (Engadine West Public School) Buckle Ave  Phone: 02 9520 9497

Engadine West Before & After School Care– Ridge Road  Phone: 02 9520 9497

Engadine Uniting Care OOSH– 2 Chipilly Ave  Phone: 02 9548 2314

Engadine T.L.C. Childcare Centre– 252 Woronora Road  Phone: 02 9548 2332

Engadine Occasional Child Care Centre– 116b Caldara Ave  Phone: 02 9548 1260

Engadine Gumnut Child Care Centre– 17 Boronia Ave  Phone: 02 9520 9109

CFK Engadine– 1 Kanandah Road  Phone: 02 9548 0388  Fax: 02 9548 0387

Caldarra Ave Child Care Centre– 116c Caldarra Ave  Phone: 02 9548 1254 

Brer Fox Kindergarten– 82 Caldarra Ave  Phone: 02 9520 3963 or Fax: 02 95207334

Bottleforest Long Daycare Centre– 38 Engadine Ave  Phone: 02 9520 1067 

Engadine (2233)

Woronora Before & After School Care Centre– Prices Circuit  Phone: 02 9521 8170

Jolly Jumbuk Time Kindy Gym– 50 Prices Crescent  Phone: 02 9521 8820

Woronora (2232)

YMCA - St Patricks OSHC– Belmont Street  Phone: 02 9524 1800

Sutherland Shire Council Family Day Care– 2nd Floor  Kirby House 33-41 Belmont St  Phone: 02 9710 0253

Sutherland Shire Council– (St Patrick’s Primary School Hall) 43 Belmont St  Phone: 02 9710 0568

Sutherland Before & After Child Care Centre- (Sutherland Pub. School) Eton St  Phone: 02 9521 8177

Playtime Before and After School Care Centre- (Sutherland Nth Pub. School) Auburn St  Phone: 02 9589 0701

Moore Street Child Care Centre– 3-5 Moore Street  Phone: 9521 8087

Cherry Tree Kindergarten– 21 Auburn Street  Phone: 02 9545 0453

Sutherland (2232)

Sutherland Shire Council- (Loftus Public School) Cnr Tenth & National Ave  Phone: 02 9710 0568

Loftus Kindergarten and Child Care Centre– 65 Loftus Ave  Phone: 02 9521 4909

Loftus Before & After School Care- (Loftus Public School) Tenth Ave  Phone: 02 9545 4058

Loftus (2232)

President Avenue Child Care Centre– 176 Bath Road  Phone: 02 9545 2755